Επιλογή Γλώσσας

DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION

Personal data protection declaration, has to do with the way data that site users communicate during their navigation on the site is collected, used and stored.

LEVERAGE CONSULTING S.A. (hereinafter referred to as "the Company") informs you about how we use your personal data, collected through our website, according to the EU Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the provisions of the Greek law about personal data protection.

Definition of “Personal Data”:

‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person

Special Categories of Personal Data (Sensitive Personal Data):

personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person's sex life or sexual orientation shall be prohibited. 

 What personal data does the Company collect?

We collect only the personal data that you chose to provide us with, either by mail, in our website contact form, or by sending your Curriculum Vitae.

We may collect the following personal data about you: Full name, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, postal address, phone number, as well as other information, such as a Curriculum Vitae.

All this data is collected and processed in order to handle the communication between you and the company. Your admittance is necessary for their processing.

*We do not collect or store any data concerning minors or sensitive personal data.

Why do we collect personal data?

The personal data provided by visitors on our website are used exclusively for the purpose for which they were submitted as per the relevant collection point.

Use and sharing of your personal data:

Personal data collected stay in our company and are not shared, being accessed only by

the people in charge.

The Company or/and the Group may disclose the above personal data to IT support services providers and web support companies, web hosting companies, and companies providing advisory services on candidates' recruitment process. 

 How does the company protect personal data?        

The Company or/and the Group collect, maintain and process your personal data in a manner that ensures their protection. Specifically, your personal data is processed solely by specifically authorized personnel or by suppliers of the Company or / and the Group which are bound towards the Company or/and the Group with the same obligations regarding your personal data protection, while all appropriate organizational and technical measures are in place for data security and protection against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access and any other form of illicit processing.

How long personal data is kept

The personal data that you submit in our website is kept only for as long as it is required, for the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law.

Data Subjects’ Rights 

 This section presents your rights with respect to your personal data. These rights are subject to certain exceptions, reservations or limitations.

Please submit your requests responsibly. The Company or / and the Group will respond as soon as possible and in any case within one month of receipt of the request. If the examination of your request will require more time, you will be informed in this respect. To exercise your rights, please contact at email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Company or/and the Group shall ensure that you exercise the following rights uninterruptedly:

  1. Right of information/update

You have the right to request and receive clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we process your personal data.

  1. Right of access 

You have the right to access your personal data for free, except in the following cases, where there may be a reasonable charge to cover the administrative expenses of the Company or / and the Group:

  • Manifestly Unfounded or excessive in particular because of their repetitive character
  • Additional copies of the same information
  1. Right to Rectification

You have the right to request the correction of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

  1. Right to Erasure

You have the right to request the deletion or removal of your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes collected or there is no legitimate reason to continue processing it. The right to erasure is incomplete, if there is a specific legal obligation or other legal reason for keeping your personal data by the Company or / and the Group.

  1. Right to Restriction of Processing

In some cases, you have the right to restrict or terminate further processing of your personal data. In cases where processing has been restricted, your personal data remains stored, without being subject to further processing.

  1. Right to Data Portability

You have the right to request your personal information, which you have provided us, structured and commonly used format readable by machines and forward that data to another data controller.

  1. Right to Object

You have the right to object at any time and for reasons related to your particular situation to the processing of your personal data, unless the Company or / and the Group demonstrate imperative and legitimate reasons for such processing.

  1. Rights on automated individual decision-making and profiling

The Company and the Group do not make automated individual decision-making, including profiling.

The right to data portability

 You have the right to request your personal information, which you have provided us, structured and commonly used format readable by machines and forward that data to another data controller

Withdrawal of consent

We inform you that the data subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. The data subject can withdraw his/her consent by email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Right to complain

For any further information in relation to your rights or in case to complain can contact to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (HDPA), phone number: +30-210 6475600, site: : http://www.dpa.gr/

Modifications to the present Privacy Statement

Our goal is to review and to update this Privacy Statement, so as to comply with the relevant legislative and regulatory requirements and provide at the same time the optimum personal data protection. Any further update will be shared through this site.

Definitions

Processor: means a person or legal entity, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Consent: any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's will, by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;

Personal Data Breach: a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed

 If you have any questions regarding this Notice and the way your personal data are processed, please contact us to the following email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Phone number: +30 210 3616776

Address: 64, Dinokratous Str & Iatridou
Athens, Greece, 11521

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok